Peggy Lebensfeld
Last updated: Apr 13, 2016

Peggy Lebensfeld

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447260526

Peggy Lebensfeld OCC THERAPIST

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 6169 South Jog Road Ste A11 in Lake Worth, FL 33467. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Deafness, Developmental Delays, Dysarthria, Physical Rehabilitation, Sensory Processing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447260526. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 432-0111. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Peggy Lebensfeld, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Peggy Lebensfeld.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Procedures Performed by Peggy Lebensfeld

Affiliated practices

Keefe Hand Therapy
3301 West Boynton Beach Boulevard
Boynton Beach, 33436 FL
(561) 736-8380

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 21 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jannean Burke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3066 South Jog Road Greenacres, 33467, FL
Jaime Hernandez Miranda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6181 Serene Run Lake Worth, 33467, FL
Robyn Huff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7111 Lake Worth Road Lake Worth, 33467, FL
Dr. Maria Del Pilar Saa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3066 South Jog Road Greenacres, 33467, FL
Lourice Adili
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9130 Hypoluxo Road Lake Worth, 33467, FL
Alicia Schaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A11 6169 South Jog Road Lake Worth, 33467, FL
Sofia Perez Arrubla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 17 3898 Viaduct Poinciana Lake Worth, 33467, FL
Courtney Kehaulani Linke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4602 Sandy Cove Terrace Lake Worth, 33467, FL
Sara B. Lazar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3066 South Jog Road Greenacres, 33467, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Peggy Lebensfeld?

Peggy Lebensfeld's office is located at 6169 South Jog Road Ste A11 in Lake Worth, FL 33467.

Does Peggy Lebensfeld have affiliation with practices?

Peggy Lebensfeld is affiliated with Keefe Hand Therapy.

What conditions does Peggy Lebensfeld treat?

Peggy Lebensfeld provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Deafness, Developmental Delays, Dysarthria, Physical Rehabilitation, Sensory Processing Disorders. For the full list see this list.